Sodium Lauryl Sulphate , , ,

, , ,

An excellent foaming agent, that provides lasting and consistent foam with excellent skin and hair cleaning abilities. Anionic surfactant.

Blend with other surfactants to produce a foaming product with skin cleansing abilities. Sodium laureth sulphate is best used in combination with Cocamidipropyl betaine to enhance flash foam and cleansing properties.

Use with Cocamidipropyl betaine and salts to adjust viscosity and thickness.

Add to your creations to create huge, stable bubbles. This product is water soluble and easily dissolved.

Can used added to soaps, scrubs, bath bombs and shampoos.

Usage rates:

10% – 20% (Face Wash)
15% – 30% (Shower Gel / Bath Foam / Shampoo)

Maximum Usage level : 40%

TIP: Use with emollients for a mild finished product.

Note: Some find this product irritating when inhaled so we suggest using a nose mask when using.

1,300.0020,200.00

Clear
Product ID: 1959 SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Weight N/A
.

INCI: SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lauryl Sulphate”

Your email address will not be published.