Liquid Benzoin , , , , , , , , ,

, , , , , , , , ,

<Antioxidant >

Benzoin oil has a sweet, warm and vanilla-like aroma and is golden brown in color, with a treacle-like viscosity.

The tree is from Java, Sumatra and Thailand and grows to 8 meters (20 feet). Deep incisions are made in the trunk of the tree, from which the grayish colored sap exudes. When the resinous lump becomes hard and brittle, it is collected from the bark.

Usage: Use on the skin diluted in a carrier oil or in vaporisation in your house.

INCI : Styrax benzoin.

Size: 15ml

– Nature: Soothing, relaxing and uplifting. – Skincare: cuts, chapped skin, inflamed and irritated skin conditions.

– Massage: For treating painful joints, skin toning, warming.

– Aroma/Vapour: Used for chills, ‘flu, stress related conditions.

2,000.00

Weight 0.1 kg
Size

15ml

.

INCI: STYRAX BENZOIN
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
APPLICATIONS: AS PRESERVATIVE IN WATER BASED FORMULATIONS.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Liquid Benzoin”

Your email address will not be published.