Sodium Laureth Sulphate , , ,

, , ,

An excellent foaming agent, that provides lasting and consistent foam with excellent skin and hair cleaning abilities.

Sodium Laureth sulphate imparts skin softening properties. Sodium laureth sulphate is an ionic surfactant. It is a milder surfactant compared to Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, suitable for formulating for those wit sensitive skin.

This product is water soluble and easily dissolved.

Blend with other surfactants to produce a foaming product with skin cleansing abilities. Sodium laureth sulphate is best used in combination with

1,200.0014,800.00

Clear
Product ID: 1964 SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Weight N/A
.

INCI: SODIUM LAURETH SULPHATE
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Laureth Sulphate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *