Plantaserve E , , , , , ,

, , , , , ,

<Preservative>

Plantaserve E is a cosmetic preservative offering you broad based protection against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi. It is a unique formulation with multi functional actions, offering the consumer many beneficial uses in their cosmetic manufacturing procedures.

Solubility: It is soluble in water and alcohol bases.

Usage: Use up to 1%. Add at cool down phase. It can tolerate high salt content. A high load of surfactants can result in a loss of efficacy.

Stable pH range: 3-8

INCI: Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

The recommended percentages are individual to the sensitivity of the product to microbial contamination, the choice of raw materials used and product hygiene.

2,600.0041,000.00

Clear
Weight N/A
Choose Size

30ml, 1L, 100ml, 250ml

.

INCI: PHENOXYETHANOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
APPLICATIONS: AS PRESERVATIVE IN WATER BASED FORMULATIONS.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Plantaserve E”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *