Shea Butter , , , , , , , ,

, , , , , , , ,

100% Pure Shea Butter.

A nourishing and moisturizing butter extracted from the nuts of the African Shea tree. Used to treat minor skin irritations and soothe sun burns. Also thought to extend its healing properties to the hair as well.

Used in almost all cosmetic productions, including soap making.

Product of Nigeria.

INCI name: Butyrospermum parkii

Packaged in plastic jars. Store in a cool, dark place away from direct sunlight. Shelf life is one year from purchase. For external use only.

1,200.0037,000.00

Clear
Weight N/A
Choose Size

100g, 250g, 1kg, 5kg, 15kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *