Witch Hazel , , , ,

, , , ,

Witch Hazel (Distilled, 85-85%)  is a useful and beneficial addition to your skincare regime. It is an excellent cleanser. It can help remove dirt and grime and it also works well as a makeup remover.

Witch Hazel is particularly suited to those with oily or combination skin. It can help remove excess oil (a major cause of breakouts). Witch Hazel may not be suitable for those with very dry skin as it can make the skin dry out even more.

Witch Hazel is a well-known astringent. Thanks to its astringency powers, it is extremely popular to use as a natural toner, ideal for using after cleansing to keep skin feeling fresh and bright.

Witch Hazel is a versatile product and can be used as an ingredient in your homemade skincare formulations, such as cleansers, toners, lotions, tonics and many more.

INCI: Hamamelis Virginian

2,800.00165,500.00

Clear
Weight N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Witch Hazel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *