Out of stock

White Willow Bark Extract , , , , , , , , , ,

, , , , , , , , , ,

Botanical Name: Salix Alba

  • White Willow bark extract contains salicin and anti-inflammatory properties, which have been traditionally used by practitioners.
  • The history of usage of White Willow Bark goes back as far as 500 BC when ancient Chinese healers used the extract for its healing properties. Interestingly, it took 2,000 years for the use of White Willow bark to catch on in the West.
  • Source of natural B-hydroxy acid (BHA) and carries all the acne fighting properties.
  • Can be used in both skincare and hair care products.

Appearance: Powder

Size: 50g

1,600.0022,800.00

Clear
Weight 0.2 kg
Choose Size

10g, 50g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Willow Bark Extract”

Your email address will not be published.