5g, 10g, 30g
Vitamin A Retinyl Acetate Active Ingredients, Cream/Lotion Supplies, Makeup Supplies, Vitamins & ProteinsActive Ingredients, Cream/Lotion Supplies, Makeup Supplies, Vitamins & Proteins
Retinyl Acetate is the natural form of Vitamin A. It is the acetate ester of vitamin A. As ester forms of retinol are more thermally stable than retinol, they are commonly used in cosmetic products. Also called “The Normaliser”, Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) has attracted great interest in recent years as it is the active agent for treatment of aging skin in beauty care.
Vitamin A promotes the enzyme activity in the skin. It thickens the epidermis and can regenerate skin prematurely aged by UV-radiation. This product can also assist in increasing the skin’s elasticity and the reversal of photo-damage.
Vitamin A is widely used in products such as moisturisers, lotions, body butters, shampoos, conditioners, gels and scrubs. It is particularly good for anti-aging formulations.
Usage: Use between 0.1 – 1%. By law, not more than 1% can be added to cosmetic formulations. Add to the oil phase of your formulation (this product is not water soluble).
Note: Vitamin A is for cosmetic use only. This product is Vitamin A Acetate Powder 325,000IU/g.
₦4,500.00 – ₦21,000.00