Titanium dioxide , , , ,

, , , ,

Titanium Dioxide is a natural white pigment. Comes in oil and water soluble versions.

When used in Cold Process add to your base oils and mix well prior to adding the lye water solution.

Also perfect for lip stick and mineral makeup. Our Titanium Dioxide is non-nano.

While this is a non-bleeding colorant, if you add too much to your soap it can migrate into other colours in the soap design.

Safe for use in lip balm and eye shadows.

Size: 50g

INCI: Titanium Dioxide

1,000.0024,000.00

Clear
Weight 0.2 kg
Choose Type

Oil soluble, Water soluble

Choose Size

10g, 50g, 250g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Titanium dioxide”

Your email address will not be published.