Sodium Lactate (60%) Active Ingredients, Bath Gel & Shampoo, CP/HP Soap Supplies, Cream/Lotion SuppliesActive Ingredients, Bath Gel & Shampoo, CP/HP Soap Supplies, Cream/Lotion Supplies
Sodium Lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid produced naturally from the fermentation of sugar. Used in cosmetic formulations as a humectant and moisturizer and in soap making as a hardener, to make soap bars last longer. Water-soluble.
Use in formulations for creams, lotion, shampoos, and conditions as a substitute for glycerine (0.5-3%).
Use in soap making at approximately 1 teaspoon per 500g of soap.
INCI name: Sodium Lactate (60% solution)
Packaged in plastic bottles. Store in a cool, dark place. For external use only.
₦2,500.00 – ₦11,800.00
There are no reviews yet.