Salicylic Acid , , , , ,

, , , , ,

Organic beta hydroxy acid (chemical name: 2-hydroxybenzoic acid), occurs naturally in various plants. A versatile ingredient odten used as an acne treatment and exfoliant. Water soluble. Widely used ingredient for skin peels, and in products for oily, acneic and/or blemished skin. Note: salicylic acid products may sting on the skin.

INCI: Salicylic acid

Use: Typical use level 0.5-3%.

1,000.0034,000.00

Clear
Weight 0.1 kg
Choose Size

10g, 50g, 250g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salicylic Acid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *