Licorice Powder , , , , ,

, , , , ,

100% Pure Licorice Powder

Used for its soothing and anti inflammatory properties. Considered responsible for its effectiveness in the treatment of numerous skin disorders including hyper-pigmentation and impetigo. Used in cosmetics primarily as a natural skin-lightening agent.

Use in masks, scrubs, toners, creams and soaps.

INCI name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Packaged in plastic jars. Store in a cool, dry place. For external use only.

2,200.0027,000.00

Clear

Weight 0.1 kg
Choose Size

1kg, 50g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Licorice Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *