Decyl Glucoside , ,

, ,

Decyl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Decyl glucoside has excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility. Therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.

Decyl glucoside is derived from Coconut and has an excellent and stable foam. It allows the combination of other ingredients (oils and additives). Decyl glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Decyl glucoside can also be used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.

Recommended usage levels:

10% – 20% (Face Wash)
15% – 30% (Shower Gel / Bath Foam / Shampoo)

INCI: Decyl Glucoside

2,900.0092,000.00

Clear
Product ID: 2521 SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
Weight N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Decyl Glucoside”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *