Coco Glucoside , , ,

, , ,

Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Coco Glucoside is a favourite because of its natural credentials, derived from Coconut and Fruit Sugars. It is completely biodegradable and contains no lauryl sulphates, laureth sulphates, parabens, formaldehyde or diethanolamides.

Coco glucoside is derived from Coconut and has an excellent and stable foam. It allows the combination of other ingredients (oils and additives). Coco glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Coco glucoside can also be used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.

Coco Glucoside is one of the mildest surfactants and is compatible with all skin types. It can be used in both body and hair care products. It doesn’t only have to be in foaming products, it can be used in cleansers and moisturisers also.

Recommended usage levels:

10% – 20% (Face Wash)
15% – 30% (Shower Gel / Bath Foam / Shampoo)

INCI: Coco Glucoside

2,900.0092,000.00

Clear
Product ID: 3188 SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Weight N/A
Choose Size

250ml, 1L, 100ml, 5L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coco Glucoside”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *