Cocamidopropyl Betaine , , , ,

, , , ,

Cocamidopropyl betaine offers good compatability with a wide range of cationic, anionic and non-ionic surfactants. It is mild with foam boosting properties that help to provide immediate flash foam.

Cocamidopropyl betaine is an essential ingredient of most Shower Gels, Shampoos and Bath Foams.

The addition of Cocamidopropyl betaine to a foaming formulation helps to improve flash foam, foam stability and richness of your product as well as have the desirable effect of reducing the irritating nature of other surfactants.

Cocamidopropyl betaine combines with surfactants (such as Sodium Laureth sulfate and Sodium Lauryl Sulphate) to create good all round foaming products and reacts to help thicken the product without the use of other thickeners such as Sodium chloride (salt). In natural formulation, use Cocamidopropyl betaine as the secondary surfactant, helping to enhance and richen the foam from the glucosides. 

Usage: 1% – 30% (Face Wash/Body wash/Shampoo). Maximum level: 40%

2,600.0079,000.00

Clear
Product ID: 1968 SKU: N/A Categories: , , , ,
Weight N/A
.

INCI: COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cocamidopropyl Betaine”

Your email address will not be published.