Carrageenan Powder , , , , , ,

, , , , , ,

<Thickener>

Carrageenan powder is obtained fro the Irish moss – which are red edible seaweeds. They are widely used in the food and cosmetic industries for their gelling, thickening, and stabilizing properties. 

Commonly used in natural products, particularly hair products, as gelling and conditioning agent (like FLAX SEED.). Also used in toothpaste, shampoos and face-masks.

NOTE: While this product was purchased as food-grade, we have a cosmetic laboratory/warehouse and would not suggest ingesting this. If you need it for ingestion, please call us first.

1,400.007,200.00

Clear
Weight N/A
Choose Size

10g, 50g, 120g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carrageenan Powder”

Your email address will not be published.