Capryl Glucoside , ,

, ,

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilising non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a glucose alkyl ether that contains 60% active matter and is ECOCERT Certified, preservative free and free of impurities.

In addition to being an excellent, gentle cleansing surfactant in your skin care products, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is also a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and fragrances as well as cationic surfactants. Due to this dual purpose, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is an excellent choice for the formulation of foaming aromatherapy products.

Combines well with other glucosides to make a complete foaming shower gel / shampoo. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside gives a nice balance of flash foam and denser foam. To increase foam density add coco and decyl glucosides.

Recommended usage levels:

10% – 20% (Face Wash)
15% – 30% (Shower Gel / Bath Foam / Shampoo)

INCI: Capryl/Capryl Glucoside

2,900.0020,500.00

Clear
Product ID: 3192 SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
Weight N/A
Choose Size

100ml, 250ml, 1L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Capryl Glucoside”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *