Out of stock

Arrowroot Powder , , , , , ,

<Thickener>

Arrowroot powder is used in cosmetic formulations to control viscosity, add absorbency, film forming and skin conditioning properties to the final cosmetic product.

Commonly used in bath bomb production, arrowroot powder adds smoothness to the final product and controls the fizz reaction. Also used in facemasks and dry shampoos.

NOTE: While this product was purchased as food-grade, we have a cosmetic laboratory/warehouse and would not suggest ingesting this. If you need it for ingestion, please call us first.

1,500.0017,200.00

Clear
Weight N/A
Choose Size

50g, 1Kg, 100g, 250g

.

INCI: MARANTA ARUNDINACEA ROOT
USAGE RATES: SEE PRODUCT DESCRIPTION.
STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE.
CAUTION: OBEY THE USAGE RATES FOR SAFETY.
BBE: CHANGES PER BATCH. PLEASE CHECK LABEL ON PRODUCT.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arrowroot Powder”