Allantoin Powder , , , , ,

, , , , ,

Allantoin is a compound found naturally in both plants and animals. It is moisturizing and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften.

Very effective at very low concentrations (0.1-2%). Water soluble.

INCI name: Allantoin

Size: 50g

Packaged in plastic jars. Store in a cool, dark place. For external use only.

1,000.009,000.00

Clear
Weight 0.1 kg
Choose Size

10g, 50g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Allantoin Powder”

Your email address will not be published.